Monday, December 21, 2009

Me Today

What I'm Wearing:


My absolute favorite heels (not too tall or stiletto-y with little bows on them) some black tights, my Modcloth coat and my favorite little red sweater dress ($20 at Forever 21!) for going out to the Christmas Revels, a family tradition :)


What I'm Reading:


As per usual when I don't have time for "real" reading - A Softer World! This one makes me laugh, a lot.

The Song that is Stuck in my Head:


"It's the Same Old Song" by Rod Stewart. He is such an adorable old man, and I LOVE this song!

Who I'm in love with at the Moment:



Enver Gjokaj, who plays Victor on Dollhouse. He is an INCREDIBLE actor. Like, words cannot express. I hope he goes on to a movie career after Dollhouse because I wanna watch him find his full potential. He is aweeeeesome. And so is Dollhouse, if you haven't seen it you are missing out! (And if you think this season hasn't been so good, think again! Joss Whedon got back on the scene and it is rocking my world!)

What I'm Craving:


The Ramen that I had in Japan!!!! It was soooooooo incredible it makes me want to cry knowing that I can't eat it here. And couldn't begin to try to make it for myself. Sooooo delicious. I love you Japan food...

4 comments:

  1. Go seek out good ramen in J-town! there's gotta be SOMETHING there, no?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah, you are probably right...I just have NEVER had ramen like that in the states and I've had a fair amount of ramen. But maybe now that I know what I'm looking for...

    Maybe you are right!

    ReplyDelete